Directory

Forest Acres Faculty & Staff
Administration & Support
Name Title Room Phone Ext. Email
Darian Byrd Principal Office 1810 DarianByrd@pickens.k12.sc.us
Greg Craig Assistant Principal 207 1811 GregCraig@pickens.k12.sc.us
Ashley  Anderson-Murray  Assistant Principal 006  1814  AshleyMurray@pickens.k12.sc.us 
Amy Segee Guidance Counselor Office 1804 AmySegee@pickens.k12.sc.us
Tracy Brandt Instructional Coach 203 1815 TracyBrandt@pickens.k12.sc.us
Gracie Wilson Reading Coach 406 1822 GracieWilson@pickens.k12.sc.us
Deedi Barnette Receptionist Office 1812 DeediBarnette@pickens.k12.sc.us
Stacy Massarelli Data Entry Office 1801 StacyMassarelli@pickens.k12.sc.us
Wenda Moore School Nurse Office 1807 WendaMoore@pickens.k12.sc.us
Sandy Shelton Secretary/Bookkeeper Office 1802 SandyShelton@pickens.k12.sc.us
K4 and K5 Kindergarten
Name Title Room Phone Ext. Email
         
Amy Bradford K4 Teacher 109 1855 AmyBradford@pickens.k12.sc.us
Sherri Hilley Instructional Assistant 109 1855 SherriHilley@pickens.k12.sc.us
Amanda Benjamin K5 Teacher 111 1854 AmandaBenjamin@pickens.k12.sc.us
Beth Bennett Instructional Assistant 111 1854 BethBennett@pickens.k12.sc.us
Kayla Landreth K5 Teacher 112 1863 KaylaLandreth@pickens.k12.sc.us
Karen Bayne Instructional Assistant 112 1863 KarenBayne@pickens.k12.sc.us
Ginger McCoy-Motes K5 Teacher 102 1858 GingerMcCoy-Motes@pickens.k12.sc.us
Kelly Pace Instructional Assistant 102 1858 KellyPace@pickens.k12.sc.us
Janet Pollard K5 Teacher 101 1857 JanetPollard@pickens.k12.sc.us
Judy Irvin Instructional Assistant 101 1857 JudyIrvin@pickens.k12.sc.us
Erica  Usery  K5 Teacher  103  1856  BethUsery@pickens.k12.sc.us 
Nancy White  Instructional Assistant  103  1856  NancyWhite@pickens.k12.sc.us 
1st Grade
Name Title Room Phone Ext. Email
Shana Blackwell 1st Grade Teacher 405 1818 ShanaBlackwell@pickens.k12.sc.us
Hillary Harris 1st Grade Teacher 409 1820 HillaryHarris@pickens.k12.sc.us
Leslie Pearson 1st Grade Teacher 408 1823 LesliePearson@pickens.k12.sc.us
Mandy Richardson 1st Grade Teacher 410 1824 MandyRichardson@pickens.k12.sc.us
Kim Wilson 1st Grade Teacher 407 1819 KimWilson @pickens.k12.sc.us
2nd Grade
Name Title Room Phone Ext. Email
Kelleigh Barner 2nd Grade Teacher 420 1840 KelleighBarner@pickens.k12.sc.us
Kristen Dickard 2nd Grade Teacher 419 1827 KristenDickard@pickens.k12.sc.us
Angela  Nalley  2nd Grade Teacher  417  1826  AngelaNalley@pickens.k12.sc.us 
Jenny Whitfield 2nd Grade Teacher 421 1828 JennyWhitfield@pickens.k12.sc.us
Jennifer Wooten 2nd Grade Teacher 418 1841 JenniferWooten@pickens.k12.sc.us
3rd Grade
Name Title Room Phone Ext. Email
Jenny  Bogle  3rd Grade Teacher  426  1837  JennyBogle@pickens.k12.sc.us 
Marsha Chastain 3rd Grade Teacher 427 1831 MarshaChastain@pickens.k12.sc.us
Megan Dossett 3rd Grade Teacher 422 1839 MeganDossett@pickens.k12.sc.us
Cindi Fogle 3rd Grade Teacher 424 1838 CindiFogle@pickens.k12.sc.us
Stephanie Zumalt 3rd Grade Teacher 425 1830 StephanieZumalt@pickens.k12.sc.us
4th Grade
Name Title Room Phone Ext. Email
Casey Brewington 4th Grade Teacher 431 1833 CaseyBrewington@pickens.k12.sc.us
Ben Fowler 4th Grade Teacher 428 1836 BenFowler@pickens.k12.sc.us
Amy Mitchell 4th Grade Teacher 430 1835 AmyMitchell@pickens.k12.sc.us
Kelli Petit 4th Grade Teacher 429 1832 KelliPetit@pickens.k12.sc.us
Heather Stelling 4th Grade Teacher 432 1834 HeatherStelling@pickens.k12.sc.us
5th Grade
Name Title Room Phone Ext. Email
Ginger Hines 5th Grade Teacher 301 1850 GingerHines@pickens.k12.sc.us
Michelle  McWhorter  5th Grade Teacher 423  1829  MichelleMcWhorter@pickens.k12.sc.us 
Shannon Nichols 5th Grade Teacher 208 1847 ShannonNichols@pickens.k12.sc.us
Ginger Pearson 5th Grade Teacher 303 1849 GingerPearson@pickens.k12.sc.us
Jennifer Wade 5th Grade Teacher 209 1846 JenniferWade@pickens.k12.sc.us
Leah Woodcock 5th Grade Teacher 211 1845 LeahWoodcock@pickens.k12.sc.us
Resource Teachers
Name Title Room Phone Ext. Email
Monica  Caime  Occupational Therapist  105/106  1859  MonicaCaime@pickens.k12.sc.us 
Laurie Horne Speech Therapist 104 1859 LaurieHorne@pickens.k12.sc.us
Kristi Freeman Speech Therapist KristiFreeman@pickens.k12.sc.us
Teresa Betsill Visually Impaired 105 1861 TeresaBetsill@pickens.k12.sc.us
Sunday Davis LD Resource 210 1848 SundayDavis@pickens.k12.sc.us


LD Assistant 210 1848
Ross Goodacre LD Resource 403 1817 RossGoodacre@pickens.k12.sc.us
Sylvia Maughan LD Assistant 403 1817 SylviaMaughan@pickens.k12.sc.us
René Smoak TMD Self-Contained 113 1853 RenéSmoak@pickens.k12.sc.us
Ginia Cassell TMD Assistant 113 1853 GiniaCassell@pickens.k12.sc.us
Traci Gardo TMD Assistant 113 1853 TraciGardo@pickens.k12.sc.us
Related Arts / Other Areas
Name Title Room Phone Ext. Email
Kim  Beavers  Music  502  1844  KimBeavers@pickens.k12.sc.us 
Phillip Brown Physical Education 501 1843 PhillipBrown@pickens.k12.sc.us
Stacy Bullard STEM 304 1851 StacyBullard@pickens.k12.sc.us
Patricia Butts Media Specialist Media 1805 or 1866 PatriciaButts@pickens.k12.sc.us
Terri Gwinn Physical Education 110 1864 TerriGwinn@pickens.k12.sc.us
Brooke Gravett Art 503 1842 BrookeGravett@pickens.k12.sc.us
Carleen Sexton Technology Assistant 302 1852 CarleenSexton@pickens.k12.sc.us
Instructional Services & Support
Name Title Room Phone Ext. Email
Teresa Howell Reading Interventionist 411 1803 TeresaHowell@pickens.k12.sc.us
Lauren Garrison ESOL 106B 1860 LaurenGarrison@pickens.k12.sc.us
Brandon  Durham Resource Officer      BrandonDurham@pickens.k12.sc.us 
Kim  Moore  Interim Psychologist    1028  KimMoore@pickens.k12.sc.us 
Miriam Nelson QUEST - Gifted and Talented 202 1865 MiriamNelson@pickens.k12.sc.us
Roxanne Williams SDPC Psychologist 417 1800 RoxanneWilliams@pickens.k12.sc.us
Custodians
Name Title Room Phone Ext. Email
Marie Talley Head Custodian 404 1806 MarieTalley@pickens.k12.sc.us
Irene Baker Custodian IreneBaker@pickens.k12.sc.us
Joel Black Custodian for After School JoelBlack@pickens.k12.sc.us
Will Shelton Custodian WillShelton@pickens.k12.sc.us
Food Service
Name Title Room Phone Ext. Email
Toni Wood Food Service Manager Cafeteria 1808 ToniWood@pickens.k12.sc.us
Gail Edwards Food Service - 6 hrs GailEdwards@pickens.k12.sc.us
Tammy Finley Food Service - 6 hrs TammyFinley@pickens.k12.sc.us
Rebekah Holt Food Service - 6 hrs RebekahHolt@pickens.k12.sc.us
Christina Odom Food Service - 6 hrs ChristinaOdom@pickens.k12.sc.us
SUB
Food Service - 3 hrs
SUB    Food Service - 3 hrs       
After School Program
Name Title Room Phone Ext. Email


Director of After School 401 1867
Courtney Bright After School Assistant CourtneyBright@pickens.k12.sc.us
Sonya Cruz After School Assistant SonyaCruz@pickens.k12.sc.us
Angela Higgins After School Assistant AngelaHiggins@pickens.k12.sc.us
Amy Kelly After School Assistant AmyKelly@pickens.k12.sc.us
Brandi Smith After School Assistant BrandiSmith@pickens.k12.sc.us